List of staff

 

List of Officers and Staff of SCERT.

 

Sl.    Name of Officers                         Designation

1.     Malsawmthangi                              Director

2.     Sangthanmawii                              Joint Director

3.     Laldawngliani Chawngthu              Joint Director

4.     Dorothy Ramdinthangi                   Deputy Director      

5.     Zothanmawii                                  Deputy Director

6.     M.C.Lalthankima                           Deputy Director      

7.     R.S.Chauhan                                Deputy Director

8.     Zohmingliani                                 Deputy Director

9.     C.Sangkhuma                              Deputy Director (Admn)

10.   Vanlalsiama                                  Finance & Accounts Officer

11.   Sangzuali Vanchhawng                Special Education Officer

12.   Vanlaldiki Sailo                             Special Education Officer  

13.   A.Lalchhandami                           Lecturer                     

14.   Lalbeiseia Hnamte                       Lecturer        

15.   C.Lalbiakchhunga                        Lecturer                            

16.   Lalbiakkima Pautu                       Lecturer          

17.   Lalrinpuii                                     Audio Producer

18.   Caroline Zoramthangi                  Vocational Guidance Officer

19.   Lalduhawmi Thomte                    Tutor

20.   Kapliana                                      Project Coordinator

21.   Lalngaizuali Ralte                        Computer Programmer

22.   Zoramthangi Ralte                       Tutor

23.   Lalnunsiami                                 Lecturer, ELTI

24.   Florence L.Miller                         Lecturer, ELT         

25.   R.Zohmingthanga                       Superintendent

26.   Biakchhunga                               Research Officer

27.   R.Zonunthara                              Science Consultant

28.   Lalchhuanmawia                         Graphic Artist                   

29.   K.Vanlalmawia                            Asst.Project Officer           

30.   H.Zirkungi                                   Asst.Project Officer           

31.   Lalthanfela                                  Asst. Project Coordinator            

32.   P.C.Vanlalruata                           Headmaster

33.   Lalbiakchhungi                           Sound Recordist

34.   Zokungpuii                                  Special Educator-II

35.   Hmingthanga Varte                     Special Educator-II

36.   Vanlalhruaii                                 Programming Assistant

 

Technical  Staff

37.   R.Lalbiakdiki                               Computer Operator

38.   H.Thanzuala                                Supervisor (AIEP)

39.   R.Zohmingthangi                         Supervisor (AIEP)

40.   Lalsangzuala Ralte                     Technician    

42.   Hmingthangmawii                       Research Assistant

43.   V.Lalhriatpuii                               Lab. Assistant                   

44.   Lalbiakngura                               Projectionist

 

Ministerial Staff

45.   Ronghinglovi                               Asisstant

46.   Rosangpuii                                  Assistant

47.   Lalthapari                                    Assistant

48.   R.Lalzamliani                              Assistant

49.   Kroschawithangi                         U.D.C.

50.   Lalrinthiangi                                U.D.C

51.   R.C.Lalbiaknungi                        U.D.C.

52.   Lalsangliana                                U.D.C.

53.   Lalmuankimi                                U.D.C.

54.   F.Lalthanzuala                             U.D.C.

55.   L.P.Lalhruaii                                U.D.C.

56.   Lalsangpuii                                  U.D.C.

57.   T.C.Lianzami                               U.D.C.

58.   H.Varparhi                                   U.D.C.

59.   Lalnunmawii Hmar                       L.D.C.

60.   Lalnunmawii                                L.D.C.

61.   B. Lalengzami                              L.D.C. (attached)

 

Drivers & IV Grades

62.   Johana                                         Driver-I

63.   Lalbiakliana                                  Driver-I

64.   Lalsawmliana                               Driver-I

65.   Lalmalsawma                               Driver-I

66.   C. Liansanga                                Driver-I

67.   T.C. Zomawia                               Driver

68.   Sanglura                                       Driver

69.   Lalramthara                                  Driver

70.   Lalthakunga                                 Duftry

71.   Lalrinpuia                                     Lab.Attendant

72.   Rozika                                          Peon

73.   T. Thangseia                                 Peon

74.   F. Aithanga                                   Peon

75.   Lalrinawma                                   Peon

76.   F. Lallawmkima                            Chowkider

77.   Lalruatsanga                                Chowkider

78.   Lalfakawma                                  Peon

79.   Khawtinthanga                              Peon

80.   Ngurlianzuala                                Peon

81.   Shillongthanga                              Peon

82.   Lalbiaktluangi                               Peon

83.   F. Lalruatkima                               Peon

84.   Zothanmawia                                Peon

85.   Vanlalbera                                    Peon

 

Contract Employees

86.    Lalrindiki                                   Tutor, DCE   

87.    Laldampuii                                 Tutor, DCE   

88.    Lalremmawii                              Tutor, DCE

89.    H.T.Vanlalremruata                    Tutor, DCE   

90.    Esther Lalnunpuii                       Tutor, DCE

91.    F. Lalliansanga                           Science Consultant

92.    P.C. Lalrintluanga                       Science Consultant

93.     Lalhmingsangi                            Special Teacher (IEDSS) Higher Secondary School

94.    Zothanpuii Hangjo                                 -do-   

95.    Lalthankimi                                           -do-   

96.    Zothankima                                           -do-   

97.    Lilypuii                                                  -do-   

98.     Rorelkima                                             -do-   

99.    C. Lalengzami                                       -do-   

100.   Helen Lalrinliani                                   -do-   

101.  H. Lalsangzuala                                    -do-   

102.  Zoduhsanga                                Special.Teacher, (IEDSS) Secondary School

103.  Andy Rohmingthanga                            -do-

104.  Lalhriatzuali                                           -do-   

105.  C. Zoramchhana                                    -do-  

106.  Samuel Lalzahawma                              -do-   

107.  J. Lalhruaitluanga                                   -do-   

108.  Lalruatkima                                            -do-   

109.  T.C. Lalthanvula                                     -do-   

110.  C. Vanlalpeka                                        -do-   

111.  Zochhuani                                               -do-

112.  Ruth Rosangpuii                                      Lecturer

113.  Cicilia K.Lalremruati                                -do-

114.  Dr.Lalrozami                                Co-ordinator  (EDUSAT)

115.  Samuel L.Sailo                             Technical Officer  (EDUSAT)

116.  P.C.Malsawmtluanga                    Cameraman  (EDUSAT)

117.  Albert K.Lalchhanhima                 Technician  (EDUSAT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This website belongs to State Council of Educational Research & Training, Government of Mizoram, India. Hosted by DoICT, Template by ZENICS | Template by ZENICS

Click to start chatting.