Sl. No

Name of Officers

Designation

1

Laldawngliani Chawngthu

Director

2

Zohmingliani
Joint Director

3

Dr. A. Lalchhandami Fanai

Joint Director

4

Lalduhawmi Thomte

Deputy Director

5

Tawnthanzauva

Deputy Director (Adm)

6

Lalbiakkima Pautu

Deputy Director 

7

Lalrinpuii

Deputy Director

8

Caroline Zoramthangi

Deputy Director

9

Laltanzuala

FAO

10

Lalremruata

Research Officer

11

Lalmuanpuii Ralte

Superintendent

12

Zoramthangi Ralte

Tutor

13

Lalngaizuali Ralte

Programmer

14

Lalnunsiami

Lecturer, ELTI

15

Florence Lalrinpuii Miller

Lecturer, ELTI

16

R. Zonunthara

Science Consultant

17

F. Lalliansanga

Science Consultant

18

PC Lalrintluanga

Science Consultant

19

Cecilia K. Lalremruati

Lecturer (TE)

20

Ruth Rosangpuii

Lecturer (TE)

21

K. Vanlalmawia

Project Officer

22

Zozikpuii

Lecturer (attached)

23

Lianhlupuii Hnamte

Lecturer (attached)

24

Hmingthangmawii

Assistant Project Officer

25

P.C. Vanlalruata

Tutor

26

Lalbiakchhungi

Audio Producer

27

Rorelkima
Special Education Officer

28

Samuel Lalmalsawma Sailo

Technical Officer

29

Dr. Lalrozami

Programme Coordinator

30

Lalsangzuala Ralte

Graphic Artist

31

Lilipuii Chhangte

Lecturer (HI)

32

Zothanpuii Hangjo  

Lecturer (VI)

33

Lalbiakkimi 

Lecturer (VI)

34

Helen Lalrinliani  

Lecturer (VI)

35

   Lalrindiki

Lecturer (VOC)

36

Laldampuii

Project Coordinator
37Lalremmawii
Asst.Special Education Officer
38Esther Lalnunpuii
Asst.Special Education Officer
39HT Vanlalremruata
Teacher
40


Technical Staff




41

Vanlalhruaii

Programming Assistant

42

R. Lalbiakdiki

Computer Operator

43

R. Zohmingthangi

Supervisor

44

V. Lalhriatpuii

Science Supervisor

45

Lalbiakngura

Projectionist

46

Lalfakawmi Ralte

Technician (attached)


Ministerial Staff

47

Lalrohlui Kapte

Assistant

48

Lalmalsawmi Khiangte

Assistant

49

Lalmuankimi

Assistant

50

L.P. Lalhruaii

Assistant

51

T.C. Lianzami

U.D.C

52

Lalrinsangi

U.D.C

53

H. Varparhi

U.D.C

54

 Lalnunmawii Hmar

L.D.C

55

Lalnunmawii

L.D.C

56



57




Drivers & IV Grade

58

Lalsawmliana

Driver – I

59

T.C. Zomawia
Driver 

60

 Lalruatsanga

Chowkidar

61

Lalfakawma

Peon

62

ShillongthangaPeon

63

Lalbiaktluangi

Peon

64

Vanlalbera

Peon


M.R. Employees

65Jonathan Lalpekliana
Lab. Bearer

66

Khianghnuna

L.D.C

67

Lalmuanzovi

L.D.C

68

S.T. Lalmuanpuia

L.D.C

69

Lalropuia

Peon

70

T. Vanlalruatdiki

Peon

71

Lalthangpuii

Peon

72

Samuel Lalrohlua

Peon

73

Vanlalhruaia

Peon

74

Lalbiakthanga

Peon