Officers 

Sl.No.

 Name of Officers  Designation  
1  Laldawngliani Chawngthu  Director  
2  Dorothy Ramdinthangi  Joint Director  
3  Zothanmawii  Joint Director  
4  M.C. Lalthankima  Dy. Director  
5  Zohmingliani  Dy. Director  
6  Sangzuali Vanchawng  Dy. Director  
7  Vanlaldiki Sailo Dy. Director  
8 Ch. Lalnunkima Dy. Director (Adm)  
9 C. Roenga Finance & Accounts Officer  
10 Laldika Sailo Superintendant  
11  C.Lalbiakchhunga    Lecturer  
12  Dr A.Lalchhandami  Lecturer        
13  Lalbiakkima Pautu      Lecturer        
14  Lalrinpuii   Audio Producer  
15  Caroline Zoramthangi  Vocational Guidance Officer  
16  Lalduhawmi Thomte    Tutor  
17  Zoramthangi Ralte   Tutor  
18  Lalngaizuali Ralte  Computer Programmer  
19  Lalnunsiami  Lecturer, ELTI  
20  Florence Lalrinpuii Miller  Lecturer, ELTI  
21  R.Zonunthara   Science Consultant  
22  Lalchhuanmawia   Audio Producer  
23  F. Lalliansanga  Science Consultant  
24  P.C. Lalrintluanga  Science Consultant  
25  H. Zirkungi  Project Officer  
26  Cicilya K. Lalremruati  Lecturer (TE)  
27  Ruth Rosangpuii  Lecturer (TE)  
28  Vanlalruati    Lecturer (attached)  
29  Zozikpuii  Lecturer (attached)  
30  Lianhlupuii Hnamte  Lecturer (attached)  
31  H.Lalhruaitluanga    Lecturer (attached)  
32  K.Vanlalmawia  Asst.Project Officer             
33  Lalthanfela   Asst. Project Coordinator         
34  P.C.Vanlalruata  Headmaster  
35  Lalbiakchhungi  Sound Recordist  
36  Zokungpuii  Special Education Officer  
37  H. Thanzuala Asst. Project Coordinator  

 

Technical Staff

 
38  Vanlalhruaii  Programming Assistant  
39  R.Lalbiakdiki  Computer Operator  
40  R.Zohmingthangi  Supervisor  
41  Lalsangzuala Ralte  Graphic Artist  
42  Hmingthangmawii  Research Assistant  
43  V.Lalhriatpuii  Science Supervisor  
44  Lalbiakngura   Projectionist  
45  Lalrohluni  Steno-III  
46  C. Lalchhanhimi  Steno-II (attached)  
47  Lalfakawmi Ralte  Technician (attached)  

 

Ministerial Staff

 
48  Lalbiaksanga  Assistant  
49  Lalrohlui Kapte  Assistant  
50  Lalmalsawmi Khiangte  Assistant  
51  R.Lalzamliani  Assistant  
52  Lalrinthiangi  U.D.C.  
53  R.C.Lalbiaknungi  U.D.C.  
54  Lalmuankimi  U.D.C.  
55  F.Lalthanzuala  U.D.C.  
56  L.P.Lalhruaii  U.D.C.  
57  Lalsangpuii  U.D.C.  
58  T.C.Lianzami  U.D.C.  
59  H.Varparhi   U.D.C.  
60  Lalnunmawii Hmar  L.D.C.  
61  Lalnunmawii  L.D.C.  
62  B.Lalengzami  L.D.C.  

 

Drivers & IV Grade

 
63  Johana  Driver-I  
64  Lalbiakliana  Driver-I  
65  Lalsawmliana  Driver-I  
66  Lalmalsawma   Driver-I  
67  C.Liansanga  Driver-I  
68  T.C.Zomawia  Driver  
69  Sanglura  Driver  
70  Lalthakunga  Duftry  
71  Lalruatsanga  Chowkider  
72  Lalfakawma  Peon  
73  Khawtinthanga  Peon  
74  Shillongthanga  Peon  
75  Lalbiaktluangi  Peon  
76  F.Lalruatkima  Peon  
77  Zothanmawia  Peon  
78  Vanlalbera  Peon  
79  F.Lalzuimawii  Peon  
80  Tialchhuma  Peon  

 

Contract Employees

 
81  Lalrindiki  Lecturer (DCE)  
82  Laldampuii  Lecturer (DCE)  
83  Lalremmawii  Lecturer (DCE)  
84  H.T.Vanlalremruata  Tutor (DCE)  
85  Esther Lalnunpuii  Tutor (DCE)  
86  Julie Zothanpuii Hangjo  Lecturer (IEDSS)  
87  Lalbiakkimi  Lecturer (IEDSS)  
88  Rorelkima  Lecturer (IEDSS)  
89  Helen Lalrinliani  Lecturer (IEDSS)  
90  Dr. C. Lalrozami  Co-ordinator (EDUSAT)  
91  Samuel Lalmalsawma Sailo  Technical Officer (EDUSAT)  
92  P.C.Malsawmtluanga  Cameraman (EDUSAT)  
93  Albert K.Lalchhanhima  Technician (EDUSAT)  
94  Jonathan Lalpekliana  Lab. Assistant  

 

M.R. Employees

 
95  Khianghnuna  L.D.C.  
96  Lalmuanzovi  L.D.C.  
97  Lalropuia   Peon  
98  T.Vanlalruatdiki  Peon  
99  Lalthangpuii  Peon  
100  Samuel Lalrohlua  Peon  
101  Vanlalhruaia  Peon  
102  Lalbiakthanga  Peon