Sl. No

Name of Officers

Designation

1

Laldawngliani Chawngthu

Director

2

Zohmingliani
Joint Director

3

Dr. A. Lalchhandami Fanai

Joint Director

4

Lalduhawmi Thomte

Deputy Director

5

Tawnthanzauva

Deputy Director (Adm)

6

Lalrinpuii

Deputy Director

7

Caroline Zoramthangi

Deputy Director

8F. Lalliansanga
Deputy Director
9Zoramthangi Ralte
Deputy Director

10

Laltanzuala

FAO

11

Lalbiakthanga

Research Officer

12

Lalmuanpuii Ralte

Superintendent

13

Lalngaizuali Ralte

Programmer

14

Lalnunsiami

Lecturer, ELTI

15

Florence Lalrinpuii Miller

Lecturer, ELTI

16

R. Zonunthara

Science Consultant

17

PC Lalrintluanga

Science Consultant

18

Cecilia K. Lalremruati

Lecturer (TE)

19

Ruth Rosangpuii

Lecturer (TE)

20

K. Vanlalmawia

Project Officer

21

Zozikpuii

Lecturer (attached)

22

Lianhlupuii Hnamte

Lecturer (attached)

23

Hmingthangmawii

Assistant Project Officer

24

P.C. Vanlalruata

Tutor

25

Lalbiakchhungi

Audio Producer

26

Rorelkima
Special Education Officer

27

Samuel Lalmalsawma Sailo

Technical Officer

28

Dr. C. Lalrozami

Programme Coordinator

29

Lalsangzuala Ralte

Graphic Artist

30

Lilipuii Chhangte

Lecturer (HI)

31

Zothanpuii Hangjo  

Lecturer (VI)

32

Lalbiakkimi 

Lecturer (VI)

33

Helen Lalrinliani  

Lecturer (VI)

34

Lalrindiki

Lecturer (VOC)

35

Laldampuii

Project Coordinator
36Lalremmawii
Asst.Special Education Officer
37Esther Lalnunpuii
Asst.Special Education Officer
38HT Vanlalremruata
Teacher

Technical Staff


39

Vanlalhruaii

Programming Assistant

40

R. Lalbiakdiki

Computer Operator

41

R. Zohmingthangi

Supervisor

42

V. Lalhriatpuii

Science Supervisor

43

Lalbiakngura

Projectionist

44

Lalfakawmi Ralte

Technician (attached)


Ministerial Staff

45

Lalrohlui Kapte

Assistant

46

Lalmalsawmi Khiangte

Assistant

47

Lalmuankimi

Assistant

48

T.C. Lianzami

U.D.C

49

Lalrinsangi

U.D.C

50

H. Varparhi

U.D.C

51

 Lalnunmawii Hmar

L.D.C

52

Lalnunmawii

L.D.C


Drivers & IV Grade

53

Lalsawmliana

Driver – I

54

T.C. Zomawia
Driver 

55

 Lalruatsanga

Chowkidar

56

Lalfakawma

Peon

57

Vanlalbera

Peon


M.R. Employees

58Jonathan Lalpekliana
Lab. Bearer

59

Khianghnuna

L.D.C

60

Lalmuanzovi

L.D.C

61

S.T. Lalmuanpuia

L.D.C

62

Lalropuia

Peon

63

T. Vanlalruatdiki

Peon

64

Lalthangpuii

Peon

65

Samuel Lalrohlua

Peon

66

Vanlalhruaia

Peon

67

Lalbiakthanga

Peon